Welcome Package

$100 No Deposit + 400%

Plus 400 free spins on first deposit

Mro Casino Promo Code: Which Code Should You Use?

Looking for an Mro Casino promo code? The right code depends on the offer you want to claim, from a sign-up free chip to a first-deposit match or reload promotion. Here’s how each code works, what to check before using it, and how to apply it to your account.

Mro Casino protects player data with SSL encryption and bank-grade security for all transactions, and maintains compliance with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations.

Mro Casino promo codes and what they unlock

Mro Casino uses promo codes to connect your account with particular promotions. Enter the code during registration, deposit or the relevant promotion step, then check that the offer appears before you continue. For Mro in Australia, the main codes cover a $100 free chip, first-deposit matches, a cashback option and a reload offer.

CodeOfferMain condition
100GO$100 free chipNo deposit; 30× wagering; $100 maximum cashout
KICKOFF400% match plus 400 free spins$25 minimum deposit; 40× wagering on deposit plus bonus
INFINITE111% first-deposit match1× wagering on deposit plus bonus
DUAL100Reload bonus$20 minimum deposit; available twice daily

The 100GO and KICKOFF codes are the most prominent sign-up choices, while INFINITE suits players who prefer a much lower wagering requirement. DUAL100 is for later deposits rather than your first claim. The CHIPY550 and CHIPY330 codes apply to other markets, and CHIPY330 is not valid for Australia.

How to enter a promo code at Mro Casino

Entering a code is straightforward, but the timing matters. Have the exact letters and numbers ready, including capital letters where shown. A small typing mistake can connect your account to the wrong promotion or prevent the code from being accepted.

Create your account

Register with your name, date of birth and email address. You must be 18 or older to play.

Choose the promotion

Decide which available offer suits your deposit and playing plans. Read the wagering, cashout and game rules before confirming.

Enter the code

Type the relevant code into the promotion or bonus field. For example, use 100GO for the $100 free chip, KICKOFF for the 400% match, or INFINITE for the 111% match.

Complete the required action

Make the qualifying deposit where the offer requires one. The minimum deposit is $10 generally, but individual promotions can require a higher amount.

Check the balance

Confirm that the bonus, chip or other promotion has been added before playing. Keep the code and its terms handy while you work through the requirement.

If you are using a deposit code, make sure the deposit meets that offer’s minimum. For instance, KICKOFF requires $25, INFINITE requires $25 and DUAL100 requires $20. The first deposit cashback promotion is different because it does not require a code.

The wagering rules behind each code

The headline percentage is only one part of a promotion. Wagering tells you how much qualifying play is required before bonus-related funds can be withdrawn. Always look at whether the calculation uses the deposit, the bonus or both.

Code or offerWageringCashout ruleOther limit
100GO30×$100 maximum cashoutAvailable once per player
KICKOFF40× deposit plus bonusNo maximum cashout$10 maximum bet during bonus play
INFINITE1× deposit plus bonusNo maximum cashoutAvailable on the first deposit
DUAL100Offer terms apply20× the bonus$20 minimum deposit; twice daily

Here is a simple KICKOFF example. If you deposit $25 and receive a 400% match, the bonus amount is $100, giving you $125 in deposit and bonus funds. At 40× wagering on that combined amount, the calculation is $125 × 40, or $5,000 in required wagering. The $10 maximum bet still applies while using the bonus.

For INFINITE, a $25 deposit and a 111% match creates $52.75 in combined funds. At 1× wagering, the example requirement is $52.75. These examples explain the maths; the actual balance and promotion rules still control your account.

Which games work with promotional funds?

Promotional play is available across selected game categories, but the exact offer controls what counts. The 400% deposit promotion allows Slots, Blackjack, Video Poker and Keno. The $100 free chip allows all games except selected games, so check the promotion display before choosing a title.

  • Slots are included in the stated game list for the 400% deposit promotion.
  • Blackjack is included for that promotion, including the available blackjack category.
  • Video Poker and Keno are also allowed for the 400% deposit promotion.
  • DUAL100 is valid for slots and keno.
  • A $10 maximum bet applies while wagering through the main first-deposit bonus.

The lobby includes titles from Real Time Gaming and SpinLogic Gaming, with slots, table games, video poker, progressives, casual games and specialty games. Promotional eligibility is separate from the general game range, so use the offer’s allowed categories rather than assuming every title qualifies.

Cashback and reload codes for returning players

Not every promotion needs a code. First deposit cashback provides 100% cashback on deposits from $10, with 30× wagering and a maximum cashout of five times the bonus amount. Standard cashback uses 10× wagering and a maximum cashout of ten times the bonus amount.

Recurring cashback promotions include 30% and 100% options. There is also instant cashback through the VIP tiers: 20% for Optimist, 30% for Outstander and 40% for MRO. These rewards are connected to the loyalty programme rather than to a code listed in the main promo-code set.

DUAL100 is the code to remember for reload play. It can be used twice a day, needs a $20 minimum deposit, applies to slots and keno, and has a maximum cashout of 20× the bonus. Treat each reload as its own promotion and check that the code has been accepted before you play.

Ready to use a code?Choose the promotion that matches your deposit and preferred wagering terms, then enter the code exactly as shown before completing the qualifying action.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Mro Casino accepts AUD, USD and EUR. Deposits start at $10 and the casino does not charge deposit fees. Available deposit methods include Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, CashApp, MoneyGram and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Solana, Tron, Ripple, Toncoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Binance Coin. Crypto transactions use the ERC20 network exclusively.

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin and Litecoin, with a $20 minimum and no casino withdrawal fee. Standard players have a $4,000 weekly cashout limit, and one instant withdrawal is permitted each day. After KYC is complete, payment processing takes 15 minutes; KYC processing takes 15-30 hours.

Verification can require identity documentation, proof of address such as a utility bill and withdrawal verification documents. A selfie holding your ID may also be requested, and verification can take place at any time. Large winnings may be paid in instalments.

Play with a clear budget

Promo codes add extra terms to casino play, so set a budget before you deposit and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make money. Mro Casino provides account limits, self-assessment tools and self-exclusion. Self-exclusion is activated by sending a written request to customer care.

Support is available in English through live chat and email 24/7. The site is designed for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices, so you can manage your account from a phone or tablet as well as a computer.

FAQ

Promo Code questions

What is the main Mro Casino promo code?

100GO unlocks the $100 free chip, while KICKOFF unlocks the 400% first-deposit match plus 400 free spins. INFINITE is the code for the 111% first-deposit option with 1× wagering.

What code gives the $100 free chip?

Use 100GO. It is available without a deposit, carries 30× wagering, has a $100 maximum cashout and can be used once per player.

What is the KICKOFF code?

KICKOFF is for the 400% first-deposit match plus 400 free spins. It requires a $25 minimum deposit, uses 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, and has a $10 maximum bet during bonus play.

Which Mro Casino code has 1× wagering?

INFINITE provides a 111% first-deposit match with 1× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. It has no maximum cashout.

Can I use DUAL100 more than once?

DUAL100 is available twice a day. It requires a $20 minimum deposit, is valid for slots and keno, and has a maximum cashout of 20× the bonus.

Does every Mro Casino promotion need a promo code?

No. The 100% first-deposit cashback promotion does not require a code. It starts with a $10 minimum deposit, uses 30× wagering and has a maximum cashout of five times the bonus amount.

What currencies can I use with a promo code?

Mro Casino accepts AUD, USD and EUR. The minimum deposit is $10, although individual promotions can set a higher minimum such as $20 or $25.

How do I withdraw after using a promo code?

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin and Litecoin. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the general weekly limit is $4,000, and payment processing takes 15 minutes after KYC verification is complete.