Welcome Package

$100 No Deposit + 400%

Plus 400 free spins on first deposit

Mro Casino Welcome Bonus: Offers and Terms for Australian Players

The Mro Casino welcome bonus gives new players several ways to start, from a $100 free chip to deposit matches, cashback and a low-wagering option. Here is how each offer works, what you need to claim it and which rules matter before you play.

Mro Casino protects player data with SSL encryption and bank-grade security for all transactions, and maintains compliance with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations.

Which welcome bonus suits the way you play?

Mro Casino presents more than one opening offer, so you can choose between a bonus with extra promotional value and one with lighter wagering. The main package combines a 400% first deposit match with 400 free spins. There is also a 111% first deposit match with just 1× wagering on the deposit and bonus amount. Honestly, that lower wagering requirement is the part many players will want to compare first.

OfferWhat you receiveMinimum depositWageringKey limit
$100 free chip$100 free chipNo deposit30×$100 maximum cashout
Main first deposit bonus400% match + 400 free spins$2540× deposit + bonusMaximum bet $10
No-rule first deposit111% match$251× deposit + bonusNo maximum cashout
First deposit cashback100% cashback$1030×Maximum cashout 5×

The welcome package is aimed at adults aged 18 and over. Mro Casino Australia accepts AUD, USD and EUR, which makes AUD the natural choice for Australian players. Players from New South Wales cannot access the casino.

How the main 400% match and 400 spins work

The headline deposit offer adds 400% to a qualifying first deposit and includes 400 free spins. You need to deposit at least $25. Wagering is calculated on the combined deposit and bonus amount, at 40×. A $10 maximum bet applies while playing with bonus funds.

For a simple example, a $25 deposit creates a $100 bonus at 400%. The starting balance is therefore $125 before any game results. The 40× requirement applies to the $125 combined amount, giving a wagering target of $5,000. That is an example of the calculation, not a promise of any result.

The bonus allows play on slots, blackjack, video poker and keno. These are useful choices if you want to work through the requirement across different types of Games Online. The 400 free spins form part of the same first-deposit package, so check the promotion shown in your account before starting play.

The 111% option cuts wagering to 1×

The no-rule first deposit option is designed for players who would rather accept a smaller match in exchange for a much shorter wagering requirement. It provides a 111% match on a minimum $25 deposit. Wagering is 1× the deposit plus bonus amount, and there is no maximum cashout.

For example, a $25 deposit receives a $27.75 bonus at 111%, creating $52.75 in deposit and bonus funds. At 1×, the example wagering target is $52.75. The promotion uses the code INFINITE.

This offer is available on the first deposit. As with any bonus, keep the promotional terms in mind before you make the qualifying payment and begin playing.

Cashback gives you another way to start

Mro Casino also offers 100% first deposit cashback from a $10 minimum deposit. This promotion carries 30× wagering and a maximum cashout of five times the bonus amount. No code is required for the first deposit cashback offer.

A separate example helps explain the cashout rule. If the cashback bonus is $10, five times that bonus is $50. The maximum cashout calculation is tied to the bonus amount, while the 30× wagering requirement still applies. Treat these figures as a way to understand the terms rather than a prediction of your final balance.

There are also recurring 30% and 100% cashback promotions, plus standard cashback with 10× wagering and a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus amount. The DUAL100 reload promotion can be used twice a day, requires a $20 minimum deposit, applies to slots and keno, and has a maximum cashout of 20× the bonus.

How to claim the Mro Casino welcome bonus

Register your account

Enter your name, date of birth and email address. You must be at least 18 years old.

Choose one opening offer

Decide whether the 400% match, 111% match or first deposit cashback best matches your preferred balance between bonus size and wagering.

Make the qualifying deposit

Use at least $25 for the 400% match or 111% option, or at least $10 for first deposit cashback.

Enter the relevant code

The main first deposit match uses KICKOFF. The 111% option uses INFINITE. No code is required for first deposit cashback.

Play within the conditions

Follow the stated wagering requirement, use eligible games and keep bets at or below $10 where the maximum bet rule applies.

The $100 free chip is another sign-up route, with 30× wagering and a $100 maximum cashout. It is available once per player. Because this page focuses on the wider welcome package, the key point is simply to avoid choosing more than one opening promotion by accident.

Choose your opening offerPick the bonus that fits your planned deposit and the amount of wagering you are comfortable completing.

Deposits, currencies and payment choices

The minimum deposit across the available payment methods is $10, and Mro Casino does not charge deposit fees. You can use AUD, USD or EUR. Deposit choices include Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, CashApp and MoneyGram.

Crypto deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Solana, Tron, Ripple, Toncoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Binance Coin. Crypto transactions use the ERC20 network exclusively, so check the selected network before sending funds.

  • Minimum deposit: $10
  • Accepted currencies: AUD, USD and EUR
  • Deposit fees charged by the casino: none
  • Crypto network: ERC20 exclusively
  • Main first deposit bonus minimum: $25

What to know before turning bonus funds into cash

Withdrawal requests use Bitcoin or Litecoin, with a $20 minimum withdrawal and no casino withdrawal fee. Standard players have a weekly cashout limit of $4,000. One instant withdrawal is permitted each day.

Account statusWeekly cashout limitInstant withdrawal
Standard player$4,000One per day
Optimist VIP$5,000One per day
Outstander VIP$10,000One per day
MRO VIP$15,000One per day

KYC processing takes 15-30 hours. The required documents include identity documentation, proof of address such as a utility bill and withdrawal verification documents. A selfie holding your ID may also be requested. Once KYC is complete, payment processing is stated as 15 minutes.

Large winnings may be paid in instalments. An administrative fee may apply if you request withdrawal of deposited funds that were never put to play. The casino states that there is no win limit.

VIP cashback can continue after the first offer

The loyalty programme has three levels: Optimist, Outstander and MRO. Instant cashback rises from 20% at Optimist to 30% at Outstander and 40% at MRO. VIP criteria include daily engagement, an average deposit of $50 or more, wagering $3,000 or more per week and depositing at least ten times.

TierInstant cashbackWeekend rewardWeekly withdrawal limit
Optimist20%75 spins$5,000
Outstander30%125 spins$10,000
MRO40%$100 chip$15,000

Outstander and MRO members receive a dedicated manager, custom monthly rewards and personalised promotions. Additional VIP benefits include a birthday gift, higher withdrawal limits and faster withdrawals. The programme is separate from the opening welcome bonus, but it can add ongoing cashback once you qualify.

Play the welcome offer on mobile

The casino uses a responsive mobile site that works with Android devices, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. You can therefore manage your account and play from a mobile screen rather than needing a separate app.

The wider lobby includes slots, casual games, table games, video poker, progressives, specialty games and live casino. Providers include Real Time Gaming and SpinLogic Gaming. Available table choices include roulette, baccarat, craps, sic bo and several blackjack variants, while specialty options include bingo, keno and scratch cards.

The responsible gambling tools include account limits, self-assessment resources and self-exclusion. To self-exclude, send a written request to customer care. Support is available in English through live chat and email 24/7, with a help centre and FAQ available as well.

Set your terms before you playChoose an offer, note its wagering and cashout rules, then use account limits if you want extra control over your play.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

What is the main Mro Casino welcome bonus?

The main offer is a 400% first deposit match with 400 free spins. It requires a minimum $25 deposit and carries 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

What code is used for the 400% first deposit bonus?

The promo code for the 400% match and 400 free spins is KICKOFF.

How does the 111% first deposit option work?

It provides a 111% match on a minimum $25 deposit. Wagering is 1× on the deposit plus bonus, and there is no maximum cashout. The code is INFINITE.

What is the maximum bet with the main welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 while you play through the wagering requirement for the first deposit bonus.

What games can be used with the 400% bonus?

The allowed categories are slots, blackjack, video poker and keno.

How much is the minimum deposit for a welcome offer?

The 400% match and the 111% option require at least $25. First deposit cashback starts at $10.

How long does KYC take before a withdrawal is processed?

KYC processing takes 15-30 hours. After verification is complete, payment processing is stated as 15 minutes.

Which currencies can Australian players use?

Mro Casino accepts AUD, USD and EUR. The minimum deposit across payment methods is $10.